hi ate rei! im currently going through the same sa situation ni paris :(( alam mo yun naiinis ako sa kanya pero at the same time nakikita ko yung sarili ko sa kanya HAHSHAHEHHAHA how does one escape this pattern of thinking… i feel unfair kasi sa vegas ko kahit na he constantly reassures me, kaya i feel like its something i have to deal with myself
i am no position to give u some advice because i dont go through the same situation ,, but if i were in your shoes trust me i'd probably feel the same 🥹 it's so sooo valid. but at the same time yeah we need to work on that too so it doesn't ruin what we have now ❤️🩹 i wish u all the best in your relationship, dearest.
Alterspring uses Markdown for formatting
*italic text* for italic text
**bold text** for bold text
[link](https://example.com) for link