dearcoupshu
© 2026 Alterspring · About · Source code · Terms of Service · Privacy Policy
Ask something!

512

Your question has been sent.
Join Alterspring today! You'll be able to follow and ask people you know and a lot more.
Anonymous · 7d

hello! for lucky draw po yung trinket dish?

Anonymous · 10d

hello! is there parking po sa cafe mismo? thank u!

Anonymous · 12d

I just wanna ask paano po if di naka attend sa offline? any chance po to get the kit pa rin? Thank you

Hi! if you are not able to attend po, you may still opt to have the kit shipped to you provided makapag-order po kayo sa cafe ng food/drink worth Php250 po :)

Anonymous · 12d

hello po, ask ko lang if wala na po bang preorder form? balak ko na po kasi sanang mag-po ngayon since until tomorrow (8/26) na lang po at payment ng order/s as stated sa email niyo, kaso nung nakita ko po link nakaclose na po 🥹

salamat!

Hi! We closed the order form temporarily but we are reopening it 12:30PM today. We'll be resending a new link through email :)

Anonymous · 12d

clarify ko lang po yung time per batch, batch 1 po is 12-3 then batch 2 po is 4-7 right?

Anonymous · 16d

hello po, may guide po ba kayo on how pumunta sa cafe? from south po kasi ako and first time mag byahe mag isa🥹

hello po! we posted a detailed commute guide that you can check out here: https://x.com/dearcoupshu/status/2083893074586116144?s=46
feel free to message us po if you need help along the way :) have a safe trip and see you at the venue 💛

Anonymous · 17d

ippost nyo po ba yung pasalo slot? or i-email nyo po sakanila (dun sa ngapasa ng forms)? also ano po naging basis sa mga nakakuha ng slot? paunahan po ba dun sa form? and pano po pag walang nagpasalo? 🥹🥲

hi po! we’ll reach out to those in the waitlist through twitter dms! released slots will vary from those who have cancelled theirs. this will be given to those who filled out first and who meet the same conditions as the ones with cancelled slots (i.e. preferred batch, kit/no kit). unfortunately, slots will only be available if there will be anyone who cancels theirs 🥹 rest assured that we will coordinate this accordingly once slots open up!

Anonymous · 17d

hii required po ba mag pre-order ng food or no naman? planning to decide na lang kasi ng oorderin on d-day ><

hi po! pre-ordering food is not required! you can place orders on d-day. we only encourage pre-ordering so that food may be prepared more quickly by the cafe :)

Anonymous · 17d

hi po hehe not sure if may nagtanong na nito but sa lucky draw kunwari po nag-avail ng ilang chances tapos may dumoble, pwede po ba mag-redraw or strictly keep kung ano yung nabunot? thank you po!

hello po! for our lucky draw, strictly no redraws po 🙇🏻‍♀️ however, if you get duplicates, you’re very welcome to trade with other attendees at the event or post on x using our official hashtag. hope to see you there and wishing you the best of luck with your pulls! ☺️

Anonymous · 26d

hello question lang po if hindi maka attend bigla (accident, emergency, etc), pwede bang ipaclaim sa friend ang kit?

hello po! yes po your friend who is also attending may claim your kit po as long as nakabili po ng food worth Php250 from the cafe :) but please let us know po beforehand so we can take note of it

© 2026 Alterspring · About · Source code · Terms of Service · Privacy Policy

Alterspring uses Markdown for formatting

*italic text* for italic text

**bold text** for bold text

[link](https://example.com) for link