512
19 pero 3rd yr ka na? how? /gen
You give emm 20-22 yo vibes. No a teenager but not very adult either. (In a good way, like you’re mischievous but not dumb and certainly not very clueless) I DONT WANT VEN KNOW HOW TO EXPLAIN AT THIS POINT AAAAHHHHHHHH
how old are u??
hi liya baby how are you?
Hi liya, di ko alam kung may nag tanong na sa’yo nito before but ano’ng nag pa intriga sayo panoorin ang revenged love like is it recommended by friend po ba or by edits po?
hello po anon una ko kasing nakita si shuneng sa silent wife pero casual fan lang ako like i js thought pogi sya (hays sino ba nagpauso nyang casual fan na yan?) #biggestregret na hindi ko agad sya inistan nung time na yun. tas nakita ko nalang na he's in RL kaya i watched it hehe. my first BL too ~ immediately fell inlove w tianziyu/chengwei kaya ayun stuck na talaga dito padlock tapon susi
I get so confused every time you start your sentence in english and end in filo lmao 😭 still love your posts though
i've been sick i'm back now i love you liya i love you liya i miss you liya have a good day liya kiss kiss liya you're a cutie liya
Hi!
I’m a CPF who joined the fandom fairly late, around the end of August 2025.
I’ve seen many people say that the popularity of RL led to a lot of hate comments and antis toward TianZiyu, which eventually made it difficult for them to interact.
But if that really is the reason, I have a question: why was there little to no interaction between TianZiyu even before RL aired (from September 2024 until before RL became popular in 2025)
And also, Is it true that this was actually a request from Chai Ji Dan that TianZiyu were really prohibited from interacting with each other at all after filming ended, so that her future career as a writer would go smoothly and Chai Ji Dan could continue selling merchandise?
I’m sorry if this is a basic question. I’m a latecomer CPF, so I genuinely don’t know what happened during that period and would really appreciate it if someone could explain.
hi, it's true that antis are the main reason why they can't interact publicly. as for not interacting even before RL aired, both of them had projects within that time frame and it's highly likely that they talk online bcs in one live zy was asked if he knows tian lei is txn's real name and he said ofc he knows bcs he calls him that all the time. as for the chai ji dan part hmm i heard that rumor before too but i can't really tell if it's true since i js discovered cjd thru RL and i have no idea how she operates. but it's not impossible
Alterspring uses Markdown for formatting
*italic text* for italic text
**bold text** for bold text
[link](https://example.com) for link